Translate

Thursday, 5 February 2015

Female MPs even more useless than male MPs at preventing WW3

Full breakdown of how MPs voted on the rebel amendment saying there was no moral case for war against Iraq.

612 MPs voted for and against the invasion of Iraq.

217 MPs voted against the war.
395 MPs voted for the war.

502 male MPs, 110 female MPs.

Out 502 male MPs,  only 190 or 37% of them voted against the war.
61% of these stupid warmongering fuckers got it wrong.

Out of 110 female MPs, only 27 or 24% of them voted against the war.
Out of 110 female MPs, 75% of these stupid warmongering cunts got it wrong.

Female MPs are not even any good at preventing war and it appears that most females are sheeple and congenitally stupid or even more congenitally stupid than most male MPs.

How many people knew invading Iraq was wrong?

In London alone 1 million people knew it was wrong but most these fuckers in Parliament didn't, it seems. Or they knew it was wrong and still voted for it anyway. 

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/February_15,_2003_anti-war_protest#United_Kingdom

The British Stop the War Coalition (StWC) held a protest in London which it claimed was the largest political demonstration in the city's history. Police estimated attendance as well in excess of 750,000 people and the BBC estimated that around a million attended.  At the finish rally in Hyde Park, the organiser's announced 3 million attended. It remains probably the largest protest march in UK history. The protest was organised under the slogan "No war on Iraq - freedom for Palestine".


Time to tell feminism and Parliamentary democracy to fuck off, don't you think?

WW3 was already declared on 9/11, and it was declared on the West because Bin Laden and his Islamist mates didn't like Western foreign policy.

The casus belli are listed at http://www.theguardian.com/world/2002/nov/24/theobserver

Do you think foreign policy has nothing to do with the ordinary voter?

Did you know that the British Empire was lost because a Liberal Prime Minister thought he would be electorally advantaged in the General Election of 2015 by participating in a short and successful war that turned out to be WW1? No, of course not. The history books wouldn't be telling you that, would they? They would be still blaming the Germans.

In war, our liberties are lost and the sacrifices expected of us even greater.

83% of female MPs voted for gay marriage while only 48% of male MPs did. What does this say about feminism?

Wars are always gambles and the British gambled their world empire away

How Feminism Led To Two World Wars

AYES
Male


  1. Graham Allen (Nottingham North)
  2. John Austin (Erith & Thamesmead)
  3. Tony Banks (West Ham)
  4. Harry Barnes (Derbyshire North East)
  5. John Battle (Leeds West)
  6. Andrew Bennett (Denton & Reddish)
  7. Joe Benton (Bootle)
  8. Dr Roger Berry (Kingswood)
  9. Harold Best (Leeds North West)
  10. Bob Blizzard (Waveney)
  11. Keith Bradley (Manchester Withington)
  12. Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)
  13. Richard Burden (Birmingham Northfield)
  14. Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley)
  15. Martin Caton (Gower)
  16. David Chaytor (Bury North)
  17. Michael Clapham (Barnsley West & Penistone)
  18. Tom Clarke (Coatbridge & Chryston)
  19. Tony Clarke (Northampton South)
  20. Harry Cohen (Leyton & Wanstead)
  21. Iain Coleman (Hammersmith & Fulham)
  22. Michael Connarty (Falkirk East)
  23. Frank Cook (Stockton North)
  24. Robin Cook (Livingston)
  25. Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)
  26. Jim Cousins (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
  27. Tom Cox (Tooting)
  28. David Crausby (Bolton North East)
  29. John Cryer (Hornchurch)
  30. Tam Dalyell (Linlithgow)
  31. Ian Davidson (Glasgow Pollok)
  32. Denzil Davies (Llanelli)
  33. Terry Davis (Birmingham Hodge Hill)
  34. Hilton Dawson (Lancaster & Wyre)
  35. John Denham (Southampton Itchen)
  36. Parmjit Dhanda (Gloucester)
  37. Jim Dobbin (Heywood & Middleton)
  38. Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)
  39. Frank Doran (Aberdeen Central)
  40. David Drew (Stroud)
  41. Huw Edwards (Monmouth)
  42. Clive Efford (Eltham)
  43. Bill Etherington (Sunderland North)
  44. Mark Fisher (Stoke-on-Trent Central)
  45. Paul Flynn (Newport West)
  46. Hywel Francis (Aberavon)
  47. George Galloway (Glasgow Kelvin)
  48. Neil Gerrard (Walthamstow)
  49. Dr Ian Gibson (Norwich North)
  50. Roger Godsiff (Birmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath)
  51. Win Griffiths (Bridgend)
  52. John Grogan (Selby)
  53. Patrick Hall (Bedford)
  54. David Hamilton (Midlothian)
  55. Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)
  56. Dai Havard (Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney)
  57. Doug Henderson (Newcastle upon Tyne North)
  58. Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)
  59. David Heyes (Ashton under Lyne)
  60. David Hinchliffe (Wakefield)
  61. Jimmy Hood (Clydesdale)
  62. Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)
  63. Dr Brian Iddon (Bolton South East)
  64. Eric Illsley (Barnsley Central)
  65. Jon Owen Jones (Cardiff Central)
  66. Martyn Jones (Clwyd South)
  67. David Kidney (Stafford)
  68. Peter Kilfoyle (Liverpool Walton)
  69. Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith)
  70. David Lepper (Brighton Pavilion)
  71. Terry Lewis (Worsley)
  72. Ian Lucas (Wrexham)
  73. Iain Luke (Dundee East)
  74. John Lyons (Strathkelvin & Bearsden)
  75. John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)
  76. Kevin McNamara (Hull North)
  77. Tony McWalter (Hemel Hempstead)
  78. Jim Marshall (Leicester South)
  79. Robert Marshall-Andrews (Medway)
  80. Eric Martlew (Carlisle)
  81. Chris Mullin (Sunderland South)
  82. Denis Murphy (Wansbeck)
  83. Doug Naysmith (Bristol North West)
  84. Eddie O'Hara (Knowsley South)
  85. Albert Owen (Ynys Mon)
  86. Peter Pike (Burnley)
  87. Kerry Pollard (St Albans)
  88. Gordon Prentice (Pendle)
  89. Gwyn Prosser (Dover)
  90. Ken Purchase (Wolverhampton North East)
  91. John Robertson (Glasgow Anniesland)
  92. Martin Salter (Reading West)
  93. Mohammad Sarwar (Glasgow Govan)
  94. Malcolm Savidge (Aberdeen North)
  95. Philip Sawford (Kettering)
  96. Brian Sedgemore (Hackney South & Shoreditch)
  97. Alan Simpson (Nottingham South)
  98. Chris Smith (Islington South & Finsbury)
  99. Llew Smith (Blaenau Gwent)
  100. George Stevenson (Stoke-on-Trent South)
  101. Dr Gavin Strang (Edinburgh East & Musselburgh)
  102. Graham Stringer (Manchester Blackley)
  103. David Taylor (Leicestershire North West)
  104. Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)
  105. Paul Truswell (Pudsey)
  106. Dr Desmond Turner (Brighton Kemptown)
  107. Bill Tynan (Hamilton South)
  108. Rudi Vis (Finchley & Golders Green)
  109. Robert Wareing (Liverpool West Derby)
  110. Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test)
  111. Alan Williams (Swansea West)
  112. Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)
  113. Tony Worthington (Clydebank & Milngavie)
  114. David Wright (Telford)
  115. Dr Tony Wright (Cannock Chase)
  116. Derek Wyatt (Sittingbourne & Sheppey)
  117. Peter Ainsworth (Surrey East)
  118. Richard Bacon (Norfolk South)
  119. Tony Baldry (Banbury)
  120. John Baron (Billericay)
  121. Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)
  122. John Gummer (Suffolk Coastal)
  123. John Horam (Orpington)
  124. Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)
  125. Humfrey Malins (Woking)
  126. Dr Andrew Murrison (Westbury)
  127. Richard Page (Hertfordshire South West)
  128. John Randall (Uxbridge)
  129. Jonathan Sayeed (Bedfordshire Mid)
  130. Ian Taylor (Esher & Walton)
  131. Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)
  132. Richard Allan (Sheffield Hallam)
  133. Norman Baker (Lewes)
  134. John Barrett (Edinburgh West)
  135. Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
  136. Tom Brake (Carshalton & Wallington)
  137. Colin Breed (Cornwall South East)
  138. Malcolm Bruce (Gordon)
  139. John Burnett (Devon West & Torridge)
  140. Paul Burstow (Sutton & Cheam)
  141. Dr Vincent Cable (Twickenham)
  142. Menzies Campbell (Fife North East)
  143. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney & Shetland)
  144. David Chidgey (Eastleigh)
  145. Brian Cotter (Weston-Super-Mare)
  146. Edward Davey (Kingston & Surbiton)
  147. Don Foster (Bath)
  148. Andrew George (St Ives)
  149. Matthew Green (Ludlow)
  150. Mike Hancock (Portsmouth South)
  151. Dr Evan Harris (Oxford West & Abingdon)
  152. Nick Harvey (Devon North)
  153. David Heath (Somerton & Frome)
  154. Paul Holmes (Chesterfield)
  155. Simon Hughes (Southwark North & Bermondsey)
  156. Nigel Jones (Cheltenham)
  157. Paul Keetch (Hereford)
  158. Charles Kennedy (Ross, Skye & Inverness West)
  159. Sir Archy Kirkwood (Roxburgh & Berwickshire)
  160. Norman Lamb (Norfolk North)
  161. David Laws (Yeovil)
  162. Paul Marsden (Shrewsbury & Atcham)
  163. Michael Moore (Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale)
  164. Mark Oaten (Winchester)
  165. Lembit Opik (Montgomeryshire)
  166. John Pugh (Southport)
  167. Alan Reid (Argyll & Bute)
  168. David Rendel (Newbury)
  169. Bob Russell (Colchester)
  170. Adrian Sanders (Torbay)
  171. Sir Robert Smith (Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine)
  172. Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove)
  173. Matthew Taylor (Truro & St Austell)
  174. John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross)
  175. Dr Jenny Tonge (Richmond Park)
  176. Paul Tyler (Cornwall North)
  177. Steve Webb (Northavon)
  178. Roger Williams (Brecon & Radnorshire)
  179. Phil Willis (Harrogate & Knaresborough)
  180. Richard Younger-Ross (Teignbridge)
  181. Elfyn Llwyd (PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy)
  182. Eddie McGrady (SDLP Down South)
  183. Adam Price (PC Carmarthen East & Dinefwr)
  184. Angus Robertson (SNP Moray)
  185. Alex Salmond (SNP Banff & Buchan)
  186. Dr Richard Taylor (KHHC Wyre Forest)
  187. Simon Thomas (PC Ceredigion)
  188. Michael Weir (SNP Angus)
  189. Hywel Williams (PC Caernarfon)
  190. Peter Wishart (SNP Tayside North)


AYES
Female


  1. Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)
  2. Ms Karen Buck (Regent's Park & Kensington North)
  3. Ms Anne Campbell (Cambridge)
  4. Mrs Helen Clark (Peterborough)
  5. Ms Ann Cryer (Keighley)
  6. Ms Valerie Davey (Bristol West)
  7. Ms Kate Hoey (Vauxhall)
  8. Ms Joan Humble (Blackpool North & Fleetwood)
  9. Ms Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Highgate)
  10. Ms Helen Jackson (Sheffield Hillsborough)
  11. Dr Lynne Jones (Birmingham Selly Oak)
  12. Mrs Christine McCafferty (Calder Valley)
  13. Ms Ann McKechin (Glasgow Maryhill)
  14. Ms Julie Morgan (Cardiff North)
  15. Ms Alice Mahon (Halifax)
  16. Ms Diana Organ (Forest of Dean)
  17. Ms Linda Perham (Ilford North)
  18. Joan Ruddock (Lewisham Deptford)
  19. Ms Debra Shipley (Stourbridge)
  20. Marsha Singh (Bradford West)
  21. Ms Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North)
  22. Mrs Betty Williams (Conwy)
  23. Ms Annette Brooke (Dorset Mid & Poole North)
  24. Ms Patsy Calton (Cheadle)
  25. Ms Sue Doughty (Guildford)
  26. Mrs Sandra Gidley (Romsey)
  27. Ms Annabelle Ewing (SNP Perth)

NOES
Male


  1. Nick Ainger (Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South)
  2. Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)
  3. Douglas Alexander (Paisley South)
  4. Donald Anderson (Swansea East)
  5. Adrian Bailey (Co-op West Bromwich West)
  6. Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)
  7. Hugh Bayley (York, City of)
  8. Nigel Beard (Bexleyheath & Crayford)
  9. Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough)
  10. Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)
  11. Clive Betts (Sheffield Attercliffe)
  12. Tony Blair (Sedgefield)
  13. David Blunkett (Sheffield Brightside)
  14. Paul Boateng (Brent South)
  15. David Borrow (Ribble South)
  16. Peter Bradley (Wrekin, The)
  17. Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)
  18. Gordon Brown (Dunfermline East)
  19. Nick Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend)
  20. Russell Brown (Dumfries)
  21. Des Browne (Kilmarnock & Loudoun)
  22. Chris Bryant (Rhondda)
  23. Colin Burgon (Elmet)
  24. Andrew Burnham (Leigh)
  25. Stephen Byers (Tyneside North)
  26. Richard Caborn (Sheffield Central)
  27. David Cairns (Greenock & Inverclyde)
  28. Alan Campbell (Tynemouth)
  29. Ivor Caplin (Hove)
  30. Roger Casale (Wimbledon)
  31. Ian Cawsey (Brigg & Goole)
  32. Ben Chapman (Wirral South)
  33. Paul Clark (Gillingham)
  34. Charles Clarke (Norwich South)
  35. David Clelland (Tyne Bridge)
  36. Vernon Coaker (Gedling)
  37. Ross Cranston (Dudley North)
  38. Jon Cruddas (Dagenham)
  39. John Cummings (Easington)
  40. Dr Jack Cunningham (Copeland)
  41. Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)
  42. Tony Cunningham (Workington)
  43. Alistair Darling (Edinburgh Central)
  44. Wayne David (Caerphilly)
  45. Geraint Davies (Croydon Central)
  46. Andrew Dismore (Hendon)
  47. Jim Dowd (Lewisham West)
  48. Jeff Ennis (Barnsley East & Mexborough)
  49. Frank Field (Birkenhead)
  50. Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar & Canning Town)
  51. Derek Foster (Bishop Auckland)
  52. Michael Foster (Worcester)
  53. George Foulkes (Carrick, Cumnock & Doon Valley)
  54. Mike Gapes (Ilford South)
  55. Barry Gardiner (Brent North)
  56. Bruce George (Walsall South)
  57. Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe & Sale East)
  58. Nigel Griffiths (Edinburgh South)
  59. Peter Hain (Neath)
  60. Mike Hall (Weaver Vale)
  61. David Hanson (Delyn)
  62. Tom Harris (Glasgow Cathcart)
  63. John Healey (Wentworth)
  64. Ivan Henderson (Harwich)
  65. Mark Hendrick (Preston)
  66. John Heppell (Nottingham East)
  67. Keith Hill (Streatham)
  68. Geoff Hoon (Ashfield)
  69. Phil Hope (Co-op Corby)
  70. Alan Howarth (Newport East)
  71. George Howarth (Knowsley North & Sefton East)
  72. Dr Kim Howells (Pontypridd)
  73. Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley)
  74. Kevin Hughes (Doncaster North)
  75. Alan Hurst (Braintree)
  76. John Hutton (Barrow & Furness)
  77. Adam Ingram (East Kilbride)
  78. Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore)
  79. David Jamieson (Plymouth Devonport)
  80. Brian Jenkins (Tamworth)
  81. Alan Johnson (Hull West & Hessle)
  82. Kevan Jones (Durham North)
  83. Eric Joyce (Falkirk West)
  84. Gerald Kaufman (Manchester Gorton)
  85. Alan Keen (Feltham & Heston)
  86. Fraser Kemp (Houghton & Washington East)
  87. Piara Khabra (Ealing Southall)
  88. Andy King (Rugby & Kenilworth)
  89. Jim Knight (Dorset South)
  90. Dr Ashok Kumar (Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East)
  91. Dr Stephen Ladyman (Thanet South)
  92. David Lammy (Tottenham)
  93. Bob Laxton (Derby North)
  94. Christopher Leslie (Shipley)
  95. Tom Levitt (High Peak)
  96. Ivan Lewis (Bury South)
  97. Martin Linton (Battersea)
  98. Andy Love (Edmonton)
  99. Tommy McAvoy (Glasgow Rutherglen)
  100. Stephen McCabe (Birmingham Hall Green)
  101. Ian McCartney (Makerfield)
  102. Calum MacDonald (Western Isles)
  103. John MacDougall (Fife Central)
  104. John McFall (Dumbarton)
  105. Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock)
  106. Tony McNulty (Harrow East)
  107. Denis MacShane (Rotherham)
  108. John McWilliam (Blaydon)
  109. Peter Mandelson (Hartlepool)
  110. John Mann (Bassetlaw)
  111. Robert Marris (Wolverhampton South West)
  112. Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)
  113. Michael Meacher (Oldham West & Royton)
  114. Alun Michael (Cardiff South & Penarth)
  115. Alan Milburn (Darlington)
  116. David Miliband (South Shields)
  117. Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)
  118. Chris Mole (Ipswich)
  119. Dr Lewis Moonie (Kirkcaldy)
  120. Elliot Morley (Scunthorpe)
  121. George Mudie (Leeds East)
  122. Jim Murphy (Eastwood)
  123. Paul Murphy (Torfaen)
  124. Bill O'Brien (Normanton)
  125. Mike O'Brien (Warwickshire North)
  126. Martin O'Neill (Ochil)
  127. Bill Olner (Nuneaton)
  128. Nick Palmer (Broxtowe)
  129. Ian Pearson (Dudley South)
  130. Colin Pickthall (Lancashire West)
  131. James Plaskitt (Warwick & Leamington)
  132. Chris Pond (Gravesham)
  133. Greg Pope (Hyndburn)
  134. Stephen Pound (Ealing North)
  135. John Prescott (Hull East)
  136. James Purnell (Stalybridge & Hyde)
  137. Lawrie Quinn (Scarborough & Whitby)
  138. Bill Rammell (Harlow)
  139. Syd Rapson (Portsmouth North)
  140. Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich) Dr John Reid (Hamilton North & Bellshill)
  141. Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)
  142. Terry Rooney (Bradford North)
  143. Ernie Ross (Dundee West)
  144. Frank Roy (Motherwell & Wishaw)
  145. Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)
  146. Jonathan Shaw (Chatham & Aylesford)
  147. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)
  148. James Sheridan (Renfrewshire West)
  149. Sion Llewelyn Simon (Birmingham Erdington)
  150. Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
  151. Clive Soley (Ealing Acton & Shepherd's Bush)
  152. John Spellar (Warley)
  153. Gerry Steinberg (Durham, City of)
  154. David Stewart (Inverness East, Nairn & Lochaber)
  155. Ian Stewart (Eccles)
  156. Paul Stinchcombe (Wellingborough)
  157. Howard Stoate (Dartford)
  158. Jack Straw (Blackburn)
  159. Gerry Sutcliffe (Bradford South)
  160. Gareth Thomas (Clwyd West)
  161. Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)
  162. Stephen Timms (East Ham)
  163. Mark Todd (Derbyshire South)
  164. Don Touhig (Islwyn)
  165. Dennis Turner (Wolverhampton South East)
  166. Neil Turner (Wigan)
  167. Derek Twigg (Halton)
  168. Stephen Twigg (Enfield Southgate)
  169. Keith Vaz (Leicester East)
  170. Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)
  171. Dave Watts (St Helens North)
  172. Malcolm Wicks (Croydon North)
  173. Michael Wills (Swindon North)
  174. Brian Wilson (Cunninghame North)
  175. David Winnick (Walsall North)
  176. Shaun Woodward (St Helens South)
  177. Phil Woolas (Oldham East & Saddleworth)
  178. David Amess (Southend West)
  179. Michael Ancram (Devizes)
  180. James Arbuthnot (Hampshire North East)
  181. David Atkinson (Bournemouth East)
  182. Peter Atkinson (Hexham)
  183. Greg Barker (Bexhill & Battle)
  184. Henry Bellingham (Norfolk North West)
  185. John Bercow (Buckingham)
  186. Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)
  187. Crispin Blunt (Reigate)
  188. Tim Boswell (Daventry)
  189. Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)
  190. Graham Brady (Altrincham & Sale West)
  191. Julian Brazier (Canterbury)
  192. Simon Burns (Chelmsford West)
  193. Alastair Burt (Bedfordshire North East)
  194. John Butterfill (Bournemouth West)
  195. David Cameron (Witney)
  196. William Cash (Stone)
  197. Sir Sydney Chapman (Chipping Barnet)
  198. Christopher Chope (Christchurch)
  199. James Clappison (Hertsmere)
  200. Tim Collins (Westmorland & Lonsdale)
  201. Derek Conway (Old Bexley & Sidcup)
  202. Sir Patrick Cormack (Staffordshire South)
  203. James Cran (Beverley & Holderness)
  204. David Curry (Skipton & Ripon)
  205. Quentin Davies (Grantham & Stamford)
  206. David Davis (Haltemprice & Howden)
  207. Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon)
  208. Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood)
  209. Alan Duncan (Rutland & Melton)
  210. Peter Duncan (Galloway & Upper Nithsdale)
  211. Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford & Woodford Green)
  212. Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley)
  213. Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)
  214. Michael Fallon (Sevenoaks)
  215. Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster)
  216. Howard Flight (Arundel & South Downs)
  217. Adrian Flook (Taunton)
  218. Eric Forth (Bromley & Chislehurst)
  219. Dr Liam Fox (Woodspring)
  220. Mark Francois (Rayleigh)
  221. Roger Gale (Thanet North)
  222. Edward Garnier (Harborough)
  223. Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis & Littlehampton)
  224. Paul Goodman (Wycombe)
  225. James Gray (Wiltshire North)
  226. Chris Grayling (Epsom & Ewell)
  227. Damien Green (Ashford)
  228. John Greenway (Ryedale)
  229. Dominic Grieve (Beaconsfield)
  230. William Hague (Richmond (Yorks)
  231. Philip Hammond (Runnymede & Weybridge)
  232. Nicholas Hawkins (Surrey Heath)
  233. John Hayes (South Holland & The Deepings)
  234. Oliver Heald (Hertfordshire North East)
  235. David Heathcoat-Amory (Wells)
  236. Charles Hendry (Wealden)
  237. Mark Hoban (Fareham)
  238. Michael Howard (Folkestone & Hythe)
  239. Gerald Howarth (Aldershot)
  240. Michael Jack (Fylde)
  241. Robert Jackson (Wantage)
  242. Bernard Jenkin (Essex North)
  243. Boris Johnson (Henley)
  244. Robert Key (Salisbury)
  245. Greg Knight (Yorkshire East)
  246. Oliver Letwin (Dorset West)
  247. Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)
  248. Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater)
  249. David Lidington (Aylesbury)
  250. Peter Lilley (Hitchin & Harpenden)
  251. Tim Loughton (Worthing East & Shoreham)
  252. Peter Luff (Worcestershire Mid)
  253. Andrew Mackay (Bracknell)
  254. David Maclean (Penrith & The Border)
  255. Patrick McLoughlin (Derbyshire West)
  256. John Maples (Stratford-on-Avon)
  257. Michael Mates (Hampshire East)
  258. Francis Maude (Horsham)
  259. Sir Brian Mawhinney (Cambridgeshire North West)
  260. Patrick Mercer (Newark)
  261. Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)
  262. Malcolm Moss (Cambridgeshire North East)
  263. Archie Norman (Tunbridge Wells)
  264. Stephen O'Brien (Eddisbury)
  265. George Osborne (Tatton)
  266. Richard Ottaway (Croydon South)
  267. James Paice (Cambridgeshire South East)
  268. Owen Paterson (Shropshire North)
  269. Eric Pickles (Brentwood & Ongar)
  270. Michael Portillo (Kensington & Chelsea)
  271. Mark Prisk (Hertford & Stortford)
  272. John Redwood (Wokingham)
  273. Andrew Robathan (Blaby)
  274. Hugh Robertson (Faversham & Kent Mid)
  275. Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)
  276. Andrew Rosindell (Romford)
  277. David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds)
  278. Andrew Selous (Bedfordshire South West)
  279. Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills)
  280. Mark Simmonds (Boston & Skegness)
  281. Keith Simpson (Norfolk Mid)
  282. Nicholas Soames (Sussex Mid)
  283. Sir Michael Spicer (Worcestershire West)
  284. Dr Robert Spink (Castle Point)
  285. Richard Spring (Suffolk West)
  286. Sir John Stanley (Tonbridge & Malling)
  287. Gary Streeter (Devon South West)
  288. Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)
  289. Hugo Swire (Devon East)
  290. Robert Syms (Poole)
  291. John Taylor (Solihull)
  292. David Tredinnick (Bosworth)
  293. Michael Trend (Windsor)
  294. Peter Viggers (Gosport)
  295. Nigel Waterson (Eastbourne)
  296. John Whittingdale (Maldon & Chelmsford East)
  297. Bill Wiggin (Leominster)
  298. John Wilkinson (Ruislip-Northwood)
  299. David Willetts (Havant)
  300. Nicholas Winterton (Macclesfield)
  301. Tim Yeo (Suffolk South)
  302. Sir George Young (Hampshire North West)
  303. Roy Beggs (UUP Antrim East)
  304. David Burnside (UUP Antrim South)
  305. Gregory Campbell (DUP Londonderry East)
  306. Nigel Dodds (DUP Belfast North)
  307. Jeffrey Donaldson (UUP Lagan Valley)
  308. Andrew Hunter (Ind C Basingstoke)
  309. The Rev Ian Paisley (DUP Antrim North)
  310. Peter Robinson (DUP Belfast East)
  311. The Rev Martin Smyth (UUP Belfast South)
  312. David Trimble (UUP Upper Bann)


NOES
Female


  1. Ms Irene Adams (Paisley North)
  2. Ms Janet Anderson (Rossendale & Darwen)
  3. Ms Hilary Armstrong (Durham North West)
  4. Ms Candy Atherton (Falmouth & Camborne)
  5. Ms Charlotte Atkins (Staffordshire Moorlands)
  6. Mrs Margaret Beckett (Derby South)
  7. Ms Liz Blackman (Erewash)
  8. Ms Hazel Blears (Salford)
  9. Dr Lynda Clark (Edinburgh Pentlands)
  10. Ms Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley)
  11. Ms Ann Coffey (Stockport)
  12. Ms Yvette Cooper (Pontefract & Castleford)
  13. Ms Jean Corston (Bristol East)
  14. Ms Claire Curtis-Thomas (Crosby)
  15. Ms Janet Dean (Burton)
  16. Ms Julia Drown (Swindon South)
  17. Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody (Crewe & Nantwich)
  18. Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey)
  19. Ms Maria Eagle (Liverpool Garston)
  20. Ms Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)
  21. Ms Lorna Fitzsimons (Rochdale)
  22. Ms Caroline Flint (Don Valley)
  23. Ms Barbara Follett (Stevenage)
  24. Mrs Linda Gilroy (Plymouth Sutton)
  25. Ms Jane Griffiths (Reading East)
  26. Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)
  27. Ms Patricia Hewitt (Leicester West)
  28. Mrs Margaret Hodge (Barking)
  29. Ms Beverley Hughes (Stretford & Urmston)
  30. Ms Melanie Johnson (Welwyn Hatfield)
  31. Ms Helen Jones (Warrington North)
  32. Ms Tessa Jowell (Dulwich & West Norwood)
  33. Ms Sally Keeble (Northampton North)
  34. Ms Ann Keen (Brentford & Isleworth)
  35. Ms Ruth Kelly (Bolton West)
  36. Ms Jane Kennedy (Liverpool Wavertree)
  37. Ms Oona King (Bethnal Green & Bow)
  38. Ms Jackie Lawrence (Preseli Pembrokeshire)
  39. Ms Helen Liddell (Airdrie & Shotts)
  40. Ms Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden)
  41. Ms Fiona Mactaggart (Slough)
  42. Ms Anne McGuire (Stirling)
  43. Ms Shona McIsaac (Cleethorpes)
  44. Ms Rosemary McKenna (Cumbernauld & Kilsyth)
  45. Ms Gillian Merron (Lincoln)
  46. Ms Laura Moffatt (Crawley)
  47. Ms Margaret Moran (Luton South)
  48. Ms Estelle Morris (Birmingham Yardley)
  49. Ms Kali Mountford (Colne Valley)
  50. Ms Meg Munn (Sheffield Heeley)
  51. Mrs Anne Picking (East Lothian)
  52. Ms Bridget Prentice (Lewisham East)
  53. Ms Dawn Primarolo (Bristol South)
  54. Ms Barbara Roche (Hornsey & Wood Green)
  55. Ms Christine Russell (Chester, City of)
  56. Ms Clare Short (Birmingham Ladywood)
  57. Ms Angela Smith (Basildon)
  58. Ms Geraldine Smith (Morecambe & Lunesdale)
  59. Ms Jacqui Smith (Redditch)
  60. Ms Helen Southworth (Warrington South)
  61. Ms Rachel Squire (Dunfermline West)
  62. Dr Phyllis Starkey (Milton Keynes South West)
  63. Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham Edgbaston)
  64. Mrs Ann Taylor (Dewsbury)
  65. Ms Dari Taylor (Stockton South)
  66. Mrs Angela Watkinson (Upminster)
  67. Ms Claire Ward (Watford)
  68. Ms Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)
  69. Mrs Virginia Bottomley (Surrey South West)
  70. Mrs Angela Browning (Tiverton & Honiton)
  71. Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Chesham & Amersham)
  72. Miss Julie Kirkbride (Bromsgrove)
  73. Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest)
  74. Mrs Jacqui Lait (Beckenham)
  75. Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)
  76. Miss Anne McIntosh (Vale of York)
  77. Mrs Marion Roe (Broxbourne)
  78. Mrs Gillian Shephard (Norfolk South West)
  79. Mrs Caroline Spelman (Meriden)
  80. Miss Ann Widdecombe (Maidstone & The Weald)
  81. Mrs Ann Winterton (Congleton)
  82. Lady Sylvia Hermon (UUP Down North)
  83. Mrs Iris Robinson (DUP Strangford)

2 comments:

BH said...

An interesting statistic on how many female MP's voted on the invasion of Iraq. I wonder how many of Blair's babes realise that every past civilisation has collapsed following a rise in female power and influence in public life? The problem with power is that it goes to the head, so I doubt they would relinquish their power even if they knew the outcome. Unless we learn something from history, I'm afraid the ship is going down, with all female MP's on board.

Claire Khaw said...

If you are in charge then you will have to take responsibility when things go tits up. I fear the reaction will be quite nasty when enough men wise up to the evil of feminism.