Translate

Friday, 7 February 2014

How gay is Gay Britain?

http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/shared/election2010/results/

Out of all these parties, only UKIP, BNP and the Christian Party as far as I know have declared themselves against gay marriage.  

Total votes cast in GE 2010:  291,691,380

Total votes against gay marriage:

564,331 (BNP)  + 919,546 (UKIP) + 18,623 (Christiant Party) = 1, 502,500

I think this makes Britain 0.50% not gay.

This means Britain is 99.5% gay, which is a FRIGHTENING statistic.

God, if He exists, must be HOPPING  MAD at us.



FULL UK SCOREBOARD

PartySeatsGainLossNetVotes%+/-%
Conservative3071003+9710,726,61436.1+3.8
Labour258394-918,609,52729.0-6.2
Liberal Democrat57813-56,836,82423.0+1.0
Democratic Unionist Party801-1168,2160.6-0.3
Scottish National Party6000491,3861.7+0.1
Sinn Fein5000171,9420.6-0.1
Plaid Cymru310+1165,3940.6-0.1
Social Democratic & Labour Party3000110,9700.4-0.1
Green110+1285,6161.0-0.1
Alliance Party110+142,7620.1+0.0
UK Independence Party0000919,5463.1+0.9
British National Party0000564,3311.9+1.2
Ulster Conservatives and Unionists - New Force001-1102,3610.3-0.1
English Democrats000064,8260.2+0.2
Respect-Unity Coalition001-133,2510.1-0.1
Traditional Unionist Voice000026,3000.1
Christian Party000018,6230.1
Independent Community and Health Concern001-116,1500.1+0.0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition000012,2750.0
Scottish Socialist Party00003,1570.0-0.1
Others1110321,3091.10.0
Turnout29,691,38065.14.0
After 650 of 650 seats declared.


No comments: