Translate

Thursday, 6 February 2014

How Gay Britain could appease God and ask His forgiveness for being so gay

Porthleven Church besieged.  God remains incredibly cross with Gay Britain. 


http://thevoiceofreason-ann.blogspot.co.uk/2014/02/if-you-hate-gay-marriage-blame-83-of.html

83% of female MPs voted for gay marriage.

They are:


  1. Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)
  2. Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East & Saddleworth)
  3. Heidi Alexander (Lewisham East)
  4. Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green & Bow) 
  5. Dame Margaret Beckett (Derby South)
  6. Luciana Berger (Liverpool Wavertree)
  7. Roberta Blackman-Woods (Durham, City of)
  8. Hazel Blears (Salford & Eccles) 
  9. Lyn Brown (West Ham)
  10. Karen Buck (Westminster North)
  11. Sarah Champion (Rotherham)
  12. Jenny Chapman (Darlington)
  13. Katy Clark (Ayrshire North & Arran)
  14. Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley) 
  15. Ann Coffey (Stockport)
  16. Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford), 
  17. Mary Creagh (Wakefield)
  18. Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)
  19. Margaret Curran (Glasgow East)
  20. Gloria De Piero (Ashfield)
  21. Gemma Doyle (Dunbartonshire West)
  22. Angela Eagle (Wallasey)
  23. Maria Eagle (Garston & Halewood), 
  24. Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central)
  25. Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)
  26. Natascha Engel (Derbyshire North East)
  27. Caroline Flint (Don Valley)
  28. Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield)
  29. Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East)
  30. Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland)
  31. Kate Green (Stretford & Urmston)
  32. Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South)
  33. Nia Griffith (Llanelli)
  34. Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)
  35. Meg Hillier (Hackney South & Shoreditch)
  36. Julie Hilling (Bolton West)
  37. Margaret Hodge (Barking)
  38. Sharon Hodgson (Washington & Sunderland West)
  39. Kate Hoey (Vauxhall) 
  40. Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Kilburn)
  41. Sian James (Swansea East)
  42. Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock & Loudoun)
  43. Diana Johnson (Hull North)
  44. Helen Jones (Warrington North)
  45. Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South)
  46. Dame Tessa Jowell (Dulwich & West Norwood)
  47. Barbara Keeley (Worsley & Eccles South)
  48. Elizabeth Kendall (Leicester West) 
  49. Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)
  50. Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden)
  51. Alison McGovern (Wirral South)
  52. Anne McGuire (Stirling)
  53. Ann McKechin (Glasgow North)
  54. Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North)
  55. Fiona Mactaggart (Slough)
  56. Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham Ladywood)
  57. Seema Malhotra (Feltham & Heston)
  58. Madeleine Moon (Bridgend)
  59. Jessica Morden (Newport East)
  60. Meg Munn (Sheffield Heeley)
  61. Lisa Nandy (Wigan)
  62. Pamela Nash (Airdrie & Shotts)
  63. Fiona O'Donnell (East Lothian)
  64. Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
  65. Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock),
  66. Teresa Pearce (Erith & Thamesmead)
  67. Bridget Phillipson (Houghton & Sunderland South)
  68. Lucy Powell (Manchester Central)
  69. Rachel Reeves (Leeds West)
  70. Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East)
  71. Linda Riordan (Halifax)
  72. Joan Ruddock (Lewisham Deptford)
  73. Alison Seabeck (Plymouth Moor View)
  74. Angela Smith (Penistone & Stocksbridge)
  75. Gisela Stuart (Birmingham Edgbaston)
  76. Emily Thornberry (Islington South & Finsbury)
  77. Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)
  78. Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North), 
  79. Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)
  80. Annette Brooke (Dorset Mid & Poole North)
  81. Lorely Burt (Solihull)
  82. Lynne Featherstone (Hornsey & Wood Green)
  83. Tessa Munt (Wells)
  84. Jo Swinson (Dunbartonshire East)
  85. Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)
  86. Tracey Crouch (Chatham & Aylesford)
  87. Jane Ellison (Battersea)
  88. Lorraine Fullbrook (South Ribble)
  89. Helen Grant (Maidstone & The Weald)
  90. Justine Greening (Putney)
  91. Margot James (Stourbridge)
  92. Jessica Lee (Erewash)
  93. Mary Macleod (Brentford & Isleworth)
  94. Theresa May (Maidenhead)
  95. Maria Miller (Basingstoke)
  96. Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North)
  97. Sarah Newton (Truro & Falmouth)
  98. Amber Rudd (Hastings & Rye)
  99. Laura Sandys (Thanet South)
  100. Chloe Smith (Norwich North)
  101. Anna Soubry (Broxtowe)
  102. Caroline Spelman (Meriden)
  103. Elizabeth Truss (Norfolk South West)
  104. Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet)
  105. Dame Angela Watkinson (Hornchurch & Upminster)
  106. Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes)
Andromeda was the daughter of Cepheus and Cassiopeia, king and queen of the North African kingdom of Aethiopia.  Her mother Cassiopeia boasted that her daughter was more beautiful than the Nereids, the nymph-daughters of the sea god Nereus and often seen accompanying Poseidon. To punish the queen for her arrogance, Poseidon, brother to Zeus and god of the sea, sent a sea monster named Cetus to ravage the coast of Aethiopia including the kingdom of the vain queen. The desperate king consulted the Oracle of Apollo, who announced that no respite would be found until the king sacrificed his daughter, Andromeda, to the monster. Stripped naked, she was chained to a rock on the coast.




Should we sacrifice our gay marriage-voting female MPs one by one or the whole lot at the same time to appease God?

If He is still not appeased we can begin to sacrifice our gay marriage-voting male MPs, but again the question remains: one by one or all at once?

48% of male MPs voted for gay marriage.

They are:

  1. Stuart Andrew (Pudsey)
  2. Greg Barker (Bexhill & Battle)
  3. John Baron (Basildon & Billericay)
  4. Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central)
  5. Richard Benyon (Newbury)
  6. Crispin Blunt (Reigate)
  7. Nick Boles (Grantham & Stamford)
  8. Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)
  9. James Brokenshire (Old Bexley & Sidcup)
  10. Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase)
  11. Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)
  12. Alistair Burt (Bedfordshire North East)
  13. Dan Byles (Warwickshire North)
  14. David Cameron (Witney)
  15. Neil Carmichael (Stroud)
  16. James Clappison (Hertsmere)
  17. Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells)
  18. Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)
  19. Damian Collins (Folkestone & Hythe)
  20. Oliver Colville (Plymouth Sutton & Devonport)
  21. Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood)
  22. James Duddridge (Rochford & Southend East)
  23. Alan Duncan (Rutland & Melton)
  24. Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford & Woodford Green)
  25. Michael Ellis (Northampton North)
  26. Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)
  27. Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster)
  28. Mike Freer (Finchley & Golders Green)
  29. David Gauke (Hertfordshire South West)
  30. Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis & Littlehampton)
  31. Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park)
  32. Michael Gove (Surrey Heath)
  33. Richard Graham (Gloucester)
  34. Chris Grayling (Epsom & Ewell)
  35. Damian Green (Ashford)
  36. Ben Gummer (Ipswich)
  37. Sam Gyimah (Surrey East)
  38. William Hague (Richmond (Yorks)
  39. Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon)
  40. Matthew Hancock (Suffolk West)
  41. Greg Hands (Chelsea & Fulham)
  42. Mark Harper (Forest of Dean)
  43. Richard Harrington (Watford)
  44. Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry)
  45. Charles Hendry (Wealden)
  46. Nick Herbert (Arundel & South Downs)
  47. Damian Hinds (Hampshire East)
  48. George Hollingbery (Meon Valley)
  49. Kris Hopkins (Keighley)
  50. John Howell (Henley)
  51. Jeremy Hunt (Surrey South West)
  52. Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove)
  53. Bernard Jenkin (Harwich & Essex North)
  54. Jo Johnson (Orpington)
  55. Andrew Jones (Harrogate & Knaresborough)
  56. Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury & Atcham)
  57. Simon Kirby (Brighton Kemptown)
  58. Andrew Lansley (Cambridgeshire South)
  59. Oliver Letwin (Dorset West)
  60. Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth)
  61. Peter Luff (Worcestershire Mid)
  62. Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)
  63. Patrick McLoughlin (Derbyshire Dales)
  64. Francis Maude (Horsham)
  65. Mark Menzies (Fylde)
  66. Nigel Mills (Amber Valley)
  67. Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)
  68. Stephen Mosley (Chester, City of)
  69. David Mowat (Warrington South)
  70. David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale)
  71. Dr Andrew Murrison (Wiltshire South West)
  72. Brooks Newmark (Braintree)
  73. Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster & Fleetwood)
  74. Guy Opperman (Hexham)
  75. George Osborne (Tatton)
  76. Richard Ottaway (Croydon South)
  77. John Penrose (Weston-Super-Mare)
  78. Andrew Percy (Brigg & Goole)
  79. Eric Pickles (Brentwood & Ongar)
  80. Chris Pincher (Tamworth)
  81. Daniel Poulter (Suffolk Central & Ipswich North)
  82. Dominic Raab (Esher & Walton)
  83. Mark Reckless (Rochester & Strood)
  84. Hugh Robertson (Faversham & Kent Mid)
  85. Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield)
  86. Alok Sharma (Reading West)
  87. Mark Simmonds (Boston & Skegness)
  88. Keith Simpson (Broadland)
  89. Chris Skidmore (Kingswood)
  90. Julian Smith (Skipton & Ripon)
  91. Nicholas Soames (Sussex Mid)
  92. Andrew Stephenson (Pendle)
  93. Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South)
  94. Rory Stewart (Penrith & The Border)
  95. Hugo Swire (Devon East)
  96. Justin Tomlinson (Swindon North)
  97. Ed Vaizey (Wantage)
  98. Charles Walker (Broxbourne)
  99. Robin Walker (Worcester)
  100. Mike Weatherley (Hove)
  101. Chris White (Warwick & Leamington)
  102. David Willetts (Havant)
  103. Tim Yeo (Suffolk South)
  104. Sir George Young (Hampshire North West)
  105. Desmond Swayne
  106. Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)
  107. Douglas Alexander (Paisley & Renfrewshire South)
  108. Graham Allen (Nottingham North)
  109. Dave Anderson (Blaydon)
  110. Mr Jon Ashworth (Leicester South)
  111. Ian Austin (Dudley North)
  112. Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West)
  113. Willie Bain (Glasgow North East)
  114. Ed Balls (Morley & Outwood)
  115. Gordon Banks (Ochil & Perthshire South)
  116. Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)
  117. Hugh Bayley (York Central)
  118. Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)
  119. Luciana Berger (Liverpool Wavertree)
  120. Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)
  121. Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East)
  122. Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)
  123. David Blunkett (Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough)
  124. Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)
  125. Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)
  126. Nicholas Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East)
  127. Russell Brown (Dumfries & Galloway)
  128. Chris Bryant (Rhondda)
  129. Richard Burden (Birmingham Northfield)
  130. Andy Burnham (Leigh)
  131. Liam Byrne (Birmingham Hodge Hill)
  132. Alan Campbell (Tynemouth)
  133. Martin Caton (Gower)
  134. Vernon Coaker (Gedling)
  135. Michael Connarty (Linlithgow & Falkirk East)
  136. Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)
  137. Jon Cruddas (Dagenham & Rainham)
  138. John Cryer (Leyton & Wanstead)
  139. Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)
  140. Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe)
  141. Simon Danczuk (Rochdale)
  142. Alistair Darling (Edinburgh South West)
  143. Wayne David (Caerphilly)
  144. Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West)
  145. Geraint Davies (Swansea West)
  146. John Denham (Southampton Itchen)
  147. Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)
  148. Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline & Fife West)
  149. Frank Doran (Aberdeen North)
  150. Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South & Penarth)
  151. Jim Dowd (Lewisham West & Penge)
  152. Jack Dromey (Birmingham Erdington)
  153. Michael Dugher (Barnsley East)
  154. Clive Efford (Eltham)
  155. Chris Evans (Islwyn)
  156. Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
  157. Frank Field (Birkenhead)
  158. Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar & Limehouse)
  159. Paul Flynn (Newport West)
  160. Hywel Francis (Aberavon)
  161. Mike Gapes (Ilford South)
  162. Barry Gardiner (Brent North)
  163. Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen & Hamilton West)
  164. Andrew Gwynne (Denton & Reddish)
  165. Peter Hain (Neath)
  166. David Hamilton (Midlothian)
  167. Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East), David Hanson (Delyn)
  168. Tom Harris (Glasgow South)
  169. John Healey (Wentworth & Dearne)
  170. Mark Hendrick (Preston)
  171. Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)
  172. Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)
  173. George Howarth (Knowsley)
  174. Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central)
  175. Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore)
  176. Major Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)
  177. Alan Johnson (Hull West & Hessle)
  178. Graham Jones (Hyndburn)
  179. Kevan Jones (Durham North)
  180. Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester Gorton)
  181. Sadiq Khan (Tooting)
  182. David Lammy (Tottenham)
  183. Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)
  184. Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith)
  185. Christopher Leslie (Nottingham East)
  186. Ivan Lewis (Bury South)
  187. Andy Love (Edmonton)
  188. Ian Lucas (Wrexham)
  189. Steve McCabe (Birmingham Selly Oak)
  190. Gregg McClymont (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East)
  191. Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)
  192. John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)
  193. Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)
  194. John Mann (Bassetlaw)
  195. Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)
  196. Alan Meale (Mansfield)
  197. David Miliband (South Shields)
  198. Ed Miliband (Doncaster North)
  199. Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)
  200. Austin Mitchell (Great Grimsby)
  201. Graeme Morrice (Livingston)
  202. Grahame Morris (Easington)
  203. Jim Murphy (Renfrewshire East)
  204. Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)
  205. Albert Owen (Ynys Mon)
  206. Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)
  207. Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich)
  208. Jamie Reed (Copeland)
  209. Steve Reed (Croydon North)
  210. Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge & Hyde)
  211. John Robertson (Glasgow North West)
  212. Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)
  213. Steve Rotheram (Liverpool Walton)
  214. Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes)
  215. Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)
  216. Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central)
  217. Andy Sawford (Corby)
  218. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)
  219. Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)
  220. Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith)
  221. Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
  222. Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent)
  223. Owen Smith (Pontypridd)
  224. John Spellar (Warley)
  225. Jack Straw (Blackburn)
  226. Graham Stringer (Blackley & Broughton)
  227. Gerry Sutcliffe (Bradford South)
  228. Mark Tami (Alyn & Deeside)
  229. Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)
  230. Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)
  231. Karl Turner (Hull East)
  232. Stephen Twigg (Liverpool West Derby)
  233. Chuka Umunna (Streatham)
  234. Keith Vaz (Leicester East)
  235. Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)
  236. Dave Watts (St Helens North)
  237. Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test)
  238. Chris Williamson (Derby North)
  239. Phil Wilson (Sedgefield)
  240. David Winnick (Walsall North)
  241. John Woodcock (Barrow & Furness)
  242. David Wright (Telford)
  243. Iain Wright (Hartlepool)
  244. Danny Alexander (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey)
  245. Tom Brake (Carshalton & Wallington)
  246. Jeremy Browne (Taunton Deane)
  247. Malcolm Bruce (Gordon)
  248. Paul Burstow (Sutton & Cheam)
  249. Vincent Cable (Twickenham)
  250. Sir Menzies Campbell (Fife North East)
  251. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney & Shetland)
  252. Nick Clegg (Sheffield Hallam)
  253. Michael Crockart (Edinburgh West)
  254. Edward Davey (Kingston & Surbiton)
  255. Tim Farron (Westmorland & Lonsdale)
  256. Don Foster (Bath)
  257. Andrew George (St Ives)
  258. Stephen Gilbert (St Austell & Newquay)
  259. Duncan Hames (Chippenham)
  260. Mike Hancock (Portsmouth South)
  261. Sir Nick Harvey (Devon North)
  262. David Heath (Somerton & Frome)
  263. John Hemming (Birmingham Yardley)
  264. Simon Hughes (Bermondsey & Old Southwark)
  265. Julian Huppert (Cambridge)
  266. Norman Lamb (Norfolk North)
  267. David Laws (Yeovil)
  268. John Leech (Manchester Withington)
  269. Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne)
  270. Michael Moore (Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk)
  271. Alan Reid (Argyll & Bute)
  272. Dan Rogerson (Cornwall North)
  273. Bob Russell (Colchester)
  274. Adrian Sanders (Torbay)
  275. Sir Robert Smith (Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine)
  276. Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove)
  277. Ian Swales (Redcar)
  278. Steve Webb (Thornbury & Yate)
  279. Mark Williams (Ceredigion)
  280. Roger Williams (Brecon & Radnorshire)
  281. Stephen Williams (Bristol West)
  282. Simon Wright (Norwich South)


No comments: